Home Programme June 29, 2017
24 / 09 / 2017
June 29, 2017 Print
Plenary Sessions
10.00-11.25 Chair:   I. Lokhtin
Vitalii Okorokov (MEPhI, Russia) Highlights from STAR heavy ion program 40 min.
Arkadiy Taranenko (MEPhI, Russia) Anisotropic flow measurements at RHIC 40 min.
Coffee break
12.00-13.30 Chair:   I. Lokhtin
Anatoly Sokolov (IHEP, Russia) Studies of leptonic and semileptonic B decays at Belle and Belle II 40 min.
Davide Meloni (Universita Roma Tre, Italy) Grand Unified Theories and flavor models for neutrino masses and mixing 40 min.
15.30 - 17.10 Parallel section A Chair:   L. Dudko
Laura Barranco Navarro (IFIC (CSIC-UV) Valencia, Spain) Highlights of top quark properties measurements at ATLAS 20 min.
Peter Berta (Johannes Gutenberg-Universität, Germany) Highlights of top quark cross-section measurements at ATLAS 20 min.
Georgii Vorotnikov (SINP MSU, Russia) Probing anomalous electroweak dipole moment of top-quark 20 min.
Igor Myagkov (SINP MSU, Russia) Modeling the tW associative production including the interference with the pair ttbar production 20 min.
Maxim Perfilov (SINP MSU, Russia) Probing anomalous tWb couplings in tW associative production 20 min.
15.30 - 17.10 Parallel section B Chair:   D. Melikhov
Alexandr Berezhnoy (SINP MSU, Russia) Next-to-leading order QCD corrections to paired Bc production in e+e annihilation 20 min.
Christopher Lepenik (University of Vienna, Austria) On the Light Massive Flavor Dependence of the Top Quark Mass 20 min.
Maxim Malyshev (SINP MSU, Russia) Z-boson production in association with heavy flavor in the kT-factorization 20 min.
Vladimir Kovalenko (SPBSU, Russia) Correlations with strange particles in a multi-pomeron exchange model 20 min.
Coffee break
17.30 - 19.10 Parallel section A Chair:   L. Dudko
Anton Karpishkov (Samara National Research University, Russia) Angular correlations in BBbar pair production at the LHC in the parton Reggeization approach 20 min.
Maxim Nefedov (Samara National Research University, Russia) DIS Structure functions in the Next-to-Leading order approximation of the Parton Reggeization Approach 20 min.
Viacheslav Bunichev (SINP MSU, Russia) The effect of the anomalous Wtb interaction on the single top quark polarization 20 min.
Alexey Baskakov (SINP MSU, Russia) On the top-quark width measurement using a combination of resonant and non resonant cross sections 20 min.
Alexey Baskakov (SINP MSU, Russia) Restrictions on the mass of the KK excitation W' from the Higgs boson diphoton decay and the single top production 20 min.
17.30 - 19.10 Parallel section B Chair:   I. Volobuev
Mikhail Smolyakov (SINP MSU, Russia) U(1) gauged Q-balls and their properties 20 min.
Alexander Biryukov (Samara University, Russia) The Feynman-Vernon Influence Functional Approach in QED and Lamb Shift 20 min.
Aleksandr Ivanov (SPBU, Russia) Specifics of renormalization for the quantum Yang–Mills theory in the four dimensional space–time 20 min.