|
|
General
|
QFTHEP’2019
Scientific Program
September 23, 2019
|
Plenary Sessions |
10.00-11.40 Chair: E. Boos |
Welcome |
|
15 min. |
|
Alberto Annovi (INFN Pisa, Italy) |
Higgs Physics at ATLAS |
40 min. |
|
Milos Dordevic (University of Belgrade, Serbia) |
Higgs Physics at CMS |
40 min. |
|
Coffee break |
12.00-13.30 Chair: E. Boos |
Oleg Meshkov (MSU & Lebedev PI, Russia) |
Heavy quark physics at ATLAS and CMS (excluding top) |
40 min. |
|
Lev Dudko (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Top quark physics at ATLAS and CMS |
40 min. |
|
|
15.30 - 17.10 Parallel section A Chair: I. Lokhtin |
Dmitry Blau (NRC KI, Russia) |
Direct photon production results from ALICE in pp, p-Pb, and Pb-Pb collisions |
20 min. |
|
Essma Redouane Salah (University of Msila, Algeria) |
Phase Space Integration of initial state radiation in Hadronic interaction |
20 min. |
|
Roman Riutin (NRC KI - IHEP) |
Exclusive central production of different states |
20 min. |
|
Alexander Borissov (NRNU MEPhI) |
Production of Sigma0 hyperon at LHC with ALICE |
20 min. |
|
Evgeny Soldatov (NRNU MEPhI, Russia) |
New methods of distinguishing the associated Z-gamma production |
20 min. |
|
|
15.30 - 17.10 Parallel section B Chair: I. Volobuev |
Olga Solovtsova (JINR, Russia) |
Some analytical results for the contribution to the anomalous magnetic moments of leptons due to the polarization of vacuum via lepton loops |
20 min. |
|
Olga Sukhorukova (SNRU, Russia) |
Hyperfine structure of P-states in muonic ions of lithium, beryllium and boron |
20 min. |
|
Alexey Eskin (SNRU, Russia) |
Energy levels in muonic helium |
20 min. |
|
Yury Pismak (SPbSU, Russia) |
A model of interaction of QED fields with singular background: bound states and scattering process of Dirac particles on material plane |
20 min. |
|
Petr Satunin (INR RAS, Russia) |
On photon splitting in Lorentz-invariant models |
20 min. |
|
Coffee break |
|
17.30 - 19.10 Parallel section A Chair: L.Dudko |
Fedor Ratnikov (NRU HSE, Russia) |
Generative Models in HEP |
30 min. |
|
Fedor Ratnikov (NRU HSE, Russia) |
Fast Data-Driven simulation of Cherenkov Detectors Using Generative Adversarial Networks |
30 min. |
|
Petr Volkov (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Bayesian and Deep Learning Neural Networks for the data analysis |
20 min. |
|
Artem Ryzhikov (NRU HSE, Russia) |
Variational Dropout Sparsification for Particle Identification speed-up |
20 min. |
|
Lev Dudko (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Optimization of the input space for the deep learning data analysis |
20 min. |
|
|
17.30 - 19.10 Parallel section B Chair: I. Volobuev |
Evgeny Isupov (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Electromagnetic form factors of nucleon resonances from CLAS |
20 min. |
|
Alexander Dorokhov (JINR, Russia) |
Proton size puzzle: current status |
20 min. |
|
Fedor Martynenko (SNRU, Russia) |
Effects of light-by-light scattering in the Lamb shift and hyperfine structure of muonic hydrogen |
20 min. |
|
Viacheslav Sorokin (SNRU, Russia) |
Hyperfine structure of muonic mesomolecules (p d mu), (t d mu), (t p mu) in variational method |
20 min. |
|
September 24, 2019
|
Plenary Sessions |
10.00-11.25 Chair: V. Savrin |
Jie Gao (IHEP CAS, China) |
CEPC Status and R&D towards TDR |
40 min. |
|
Anatoly Petrukhin (NRNU MEPhI, Russia) |
Muon puzzle in ultra-high energy cosmic rays and possible ways of its solution |
40 min. |
|
Coffee break |
|
12.00-13.30 Chair: L. Bravina |
Alexandre Lebedev (Iowa State University, USA) |
PHENIX Experiment Highlights |
40 min. |
|
Grigory Nigmatkulov (NRNU MEPhI, Russia) |
Recent STAR results from heavy-ion and polarized proton programs |
40 min. |
|
|
15.30 - 17.10 Parallel section A Chair: A. Taranenko |
Larisa Bravina (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Anisotropic flow and vorticity in heavy-ion collisions at energies of NICA |
20 min. |
|
Tatiana Tretyakova (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Exotic hypernuclear systems and heavy ion collisions |
20 min. |
|
Evgeny Zabrodin (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Relaxation of hot and dense nuclear matter to equilibrium at NICA energies:hydro-like behaviour, equation of state and viscosity to entropy ratio |
20 min. |
|
Konstantin Mikhaylov (NRC KI - ITEP, Russia) |
Correlation femtoscopy at NICA energies |
20 min. |
|
Dmitry Ivanishchev (PNPI, Russia) |
Measurement of the neutral and charged K* mesons in the MPD experiment at NICA |
20 min. |
|
|
15.30 - 17.10 Parallel section B Chair: S. Godunov |
George Prokhorov (JINR, Russia) |
The role of acceleration and vorticity in relativistic hydrodynamics |
20 min. |
|
Aleksandr Ivanov (PDMI RAS, Russia) |
On the background field method and quantum equation of motion |
20 min. |
|
Pavel Slepov (MI RAS, Russia) |
Entanglement entropy in strongly correlated systems with confinement /deconfinement phase transition and anisotropy |
20 min. |
|
Coffee break |
17.30 - 19.00 Parallel section A Chair: V. Riabov |
Arkadiy Taranenko (NRNU MEPhI, Russia) |
Scaling properties of azimuthal anisotropy from RHIC to NICA |
20 min. |
|
Peter Parfenov (NRNU MEPhI, Russia) |
Status of the performance studies of anisotropic flow with MPD at NICA |
20 min. |
|
Evgeny Kryshen (PNPI, Russia) |
Perspectives of thermal photon measurements in heavy ion collisions at NICA |
20 min. |
|
Petr Kharlamov (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Beam testing of data acquisition system prototype for BM@N Silicon Tracking System |
15 min. |
|
Yury Uzikov (JINR, Russia) |
Probing short-range NN correlations in the reactions 12C+p10A+ pp+N |
15 min. |
|
|
17.30 - 19.00 Parallel section B Chair: D. Melikhov |
Dorota Strozik-Kotlorz (JINR, Russia) |
Optimized determination of the polarized Bjorken sum rule |
20 min. |
|
Nizami Abdulov)(SINP MSU, Russia) |
Upsilon(3S) and chi_b(3P) production and polarization in the NRQCD with kT-factorization |
20 min. |
|
Nikolay Volchanskiy (SFEDU & JINR, Russia) |
Two-loop kite master integral for a correlator of two composite currents and its QCD application |
20 min. |
|
|
September 25, 2019
|
Plenary Sessions |
10.00-11.30 Chair: I. Lokhtin |
Evgeny Soldatov (NRNU MEPhI, Russia) |
SM physics at ATLAS |
30 min. |
|
Dmitri Peresunko (NRC KI, Russia) |
Overview of hadron production results from ALICE |
30 min. |
|
Viktor Riabov (PNPI, Russia) |
Overview of soft physics results from ALICE |
30 min. |
|
Coffee break |
12.00-13.30 Chair: N. Nikitin |
Vladimir Shevchenko (NRC KI, Russia) |
Recent LHCb results |
40 min. |
|
Tagir Aushev (MIPT, Russia) |
The Belle II experiment: status and first results |
40 min. |
|
|
15.30-17.10 Parallel section A Chair: D. Melikhov |
Anastasiia Kozachuk (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Rare radiative B-decays |
20 min. |
|
Anna Danilina(MSU, Russia) |
Rare four leptonic B-mesons decays |
20 min. |
|
Evgeny Kurbatov (NRU HSE, Russia) |
LHCb results on rare leptonic decays of B-mesons |
20 min. |
|
Aleksandr Berezhnoy (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Bc excitations at the LHC: first observations and further research prospects |
20 min. |
|
Sergey Baranov (Lebedev PI, Russia) |
First estimates of the Bc wave function from the data on the Bc production cross section |
20 min. |
|
|
15.30-17.10 Parallel section B Chair: I. Volobuev |
Dmitry Galtsov (MSU, Russia) |
Palatini non-minimal gravity theories |
20 min. |
|
Vladimi Kuksa (SFU, Russia) |
Hadronic Dark Matter |
20 min. |
|
Nikolay Volchanskiy (SFEDU & JINR, Russia) |
Symplectic hypercolor extensions of the SM |
20 min. |
|
Vitaly Beylin (SFU, Russia) |
Signals of Dark Matter in hypercolor vectorlike model |
20 min. |
|
Coffee break |
|
17.30-19.00 Parallel section A Chair: L. Dudko |
Dmitrii Pereima (ITEP NRC KI, Russia) |
Search for new decays of the Lambda _b^0-baryon at the LHCb experiment |
15 min. |
|
Viacheslav Bunichev (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Differences in fully differential production cross section and decay width of polarized top-quark depending on various anomalous Wtb couplings. |
15 min. |
|
Anastasiia Kozachuk (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Combining direct and indirect constraints on anomalous tWb couplings |
15 min. |
|
Alexey Baskakov (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Model independent top quark width measurement using a combination of resonant and nonresonant cross sections. |
15 min. |
|
Georgii Vorotnikov (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Probing anomalous off-shell electroweak couplings of the top quark. |
15 min. |
|
Maxim Perfilov (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Search for Anomalous Wtb Couplings in tW-associated single top quark production |
15 min. |
|
|
17.30-19.00 Parallel section B Chair: E. Rakhmetov |
Elena Fedotova (SINP MSU, Russia) |
MSSM scenarios with the light CP-odd Higgs boson |
20 min. |
|
Sergey Keyzerov (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Nonlinear interactions of the radion field |
20 min. |
|
September 26, 2019
|
Excursion, Informal Discussions |
September 27, 2019
|
Plenary Sessions |
10.00-11.30 Chair: M. Vysotsky |
Igor Tkachev (INR RAS, Russia) |
Axion stars: from birth to death |
40 min. |
|
Vasily Neznamov (RFNC-VNIIEF, Russia) |
Quantum mechanics of stationary states of particles in external singular spherically and axially symmetric gravitational fields |
40 min. |
|
Coffee break |
12.00-13.30 Chair: M. Vysotsky |
Dmitry Gorbunov (INR RAS, Russia) |
Neutrino anomalies, light sterile neutrinos and Baksan Experiment on Sterile Transitions (BEST) |
40 min. |
|
Maxim Khlopov (IP SFEDU & MEPHI, Russia) |
Cosmoparticle physics of dark matter |
40 min. |
|
|
15.30 - 17.10 Parallel section A Chair: S. Baranov |
Pavel Krokovny (NSU, Russia) |
Lepton Flavour Universality tests at LHCb |
20 min. |
|
Elena Solovieva (Lebedev PI RAS, Russia) |
Latest results in charmed baryons spectroscopy |
20 min. |
|
Dmitri Melikhov (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Quark-hadron duality for correlators involving exotic multiquark currents |
20 min. |
|
Alexandr Pimikov (IMP CAS, China) |
Exotic glueballs and pentaquarks in QCD Sum Rules |
20 min. |
|
Sergey Mikhailov (JINR, Russia) |
Dispersion relations in conjunction with the renormalization group: QCD calculations of pion-photon transition form factor |
20 min. |
|
|
15.30 - 17.10 Parallel section B Chair: I. Volobuev |
Andrej Arbuzov (JINR, Russia) |
Effective potential in the conformal Standard Model |
20 min. |
|
Nikolay Nikitin (MSU, Russia) |
Test of the Hypothesis of Realism Using a Modified Version of Wigner Inequality |
20 min. |
|
Mark Shleenkov (SNRU, Russia) |
Path-integral approach to the electromagnetic vacuum description |
20 min. |
|
Yana Degtyareva (SNRU, Russia) |
Calculation of the probability of quantum transitions in the system by the method of functional integration |
20 min. |
|
Alexander Biryukov (SNRU, Russia) |
Equations of quantum theory in the space of randomly joint quantum events |
20 min. |
|
Coffee break |
|
17.30 - 19.00 Parallel section A Chair: D. Melikhov |
Victor Fadin (Budker INP, Russia) |
Three-Reggeon cuts in QCD amplitudes |
20 min. |
|
Kristina Rannu (PFU, Russia) |
Cornell potential for anisotropic QGP with non-zero chemical potential |
20 min. |
|
Alexander Snigirev (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Anisotropy of thermal photons and dileptons |
20 min. |
|
Maxim Malyshev (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Production of prompt photons associated with jets at LHC in the TMD gluon framework |
20 min. |
|
|
17.30 - 19.00 Parallel section B Chair: E. Zhemchugov |
Sergey Godunov (ITEP, Russia) |
Quasistable charginos in ultraperipheral proton-proton collisions at the LHC |
20 min. |
|
Albina Gurskaya (SNRU, Russia) |
Restrictions on the parameters of the minimal Supersymmetric Standard Model with CP-violation |
20 min. |
|
Oleg Selyugin (JINR, Russia) |
Electromagnetic and gravitomagnetic structure and radii of nucleons and pions |
20 min. |
|
September 28, 2019
|
Plenary Sessions |
10.00-11.30 Chair: V. Neznamov |
Irina Aref'eva (MI RAS, Russia) |
Theoretical studies of heavy ion collisions |
40 min. |
|
Bruce Mellado (University of the Wittwatersrand and iThemba LABS, South Africa) |
Interpretation of multi-lepton anomalies at the LHC |
40 min. |
|
Coffee break |
|
12.00-13.30 Chair: V. Neznamov |
Vladimir Petrov (IHEP NRC KI, Russia) |
Forward Physics at LHC: Theory and Experiment |
30 min. |
|
Dmitri Melikhov (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Charming loops in FCNC B-decays |
30 min. |
|
Konstantin Chetyrkin (Karlsruhe Institute for Technology, Germany) |
Transcendental structure of multiloop beta-functions and anomalous dimensions |
30 min. |
|
|
15.30 - 17.10 Parallel section A Chair: O.Lukina |
Alexandr Popov (Budker INP, Russia) |
Current results of CMD-3 detector |
20 min. |
|
Artur Durum (NRC KI IHEP, Russia) |
Optimization of light collection in a Shashlyk-type electromagnetic calorimeter with projective geometry for the NICA/MPD experiment |
20 min. |
|
Petr Mandrik (NRC KI IHEP, Russia) |
Constraints on anomalous couplings of the Higgs boson from pair production searches |
20 min. |
|
Aleksey Aleshko (MSU, Russia) |
Study of the Drell-Jan process with the pair-production of polarized tau leptons in collisions of polarized proton beams |
20 min. |
|
|
15.30 - 17.10 Parallel section B Chair: I. Volobuev |
Aleksandra Chukhnova (MSU, Russia) |
Neutrino evolution in dense matter and electromagnetic field |
20 min. |
|
Vadim Egorov (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Quantum field-theoretical description of neutrino oscillations in T2K experiment |
20 min. |
|
Vlada Zagorovskaya (SNRU, Russia) |
Investigation of the properties of the Higgs fields basis |
20 min. |
|
|
17.30 - 19.00 Parallel section A Chair: A. Berezhnoy |
Viacheslav Matiunin (ITEP NRC KI, Russia) |
Recent LHCb results on charm and charmonium spectroscopy |
20 min. |
|
Mikhail Ivanov (JINR, Russia) |
Nonleptonic decays of charmed baryons |
20 min. |
|
|
17.30 - 19.00 Parallel section B Chair: M. Merkin |
Albina Gurskaya (SNRU, Russia) |
C-beta energy converter efficiency modeling |
20 min. |
|
Elza Rykova (SNRU, Russia) |
Invariant structures in extended Higgs sectors |
20 min. |
|
Mikhail Dolgopolov (TP A&ST LLC, SNRU) |
Electronically driven neutrons synthesis-generator with the magneto-optical flow seal |
20 min. |
|
Mikhail Dolgopolov (TP A&ST LLC, SNRU) |
Micro alloying of SiC by radioisotope |
20 min. |
|
September 29, 2019
|
Plenary Sessions |
10.00-11.30 Chair: E. Boos |
Elena Arbuzova (Dubna SU and Novosibirsk SU, Russia) |
Modified cosmological evolution in R2- gravity and supersymmetric Dark Matter |
40 min. |
|
Igor Volobuev (SINP MSU, Russia) |
Description of processes passing at finite space and time intervals in the framework of QFT |
40 min. |
|
Workshop closing |
|
|
QFTHEP’2019
Preliminary
Scientific Program
September
23, 2019
Plenary
Sessions
10.00-11.40
Welcome
|
|
15 min.
|
Milos
Dordevic (University of
Belgrade, Serbia)
|
Higgs Physics at CMS
|
40 min.
|
Vladimir Shevchenko
(NRC KI, Russia)
|
Recent results of LHCb
|
40 min.
|
Coffee
break
12.00-13.30
Tagir Aushev
(MIPT, Russia)
|
The Belle II experiment: status and first results
|
40 min.
|
Igor Tkachev
(INR RAS, Russia)
|
Axion
stars: from birth to death
|
40 min.
|
15.30
- 17.10 Parallel section A
Tatiana Lyubushkina (JINR, Russia)
|
Study of the B-hadrons spectroscopy in ATLAS
|
20 min.
|
Semen Turchikhin (JINR,
Russia)
|
W/Z production measurements at ATLAS
|
20 min.
|
Viktor Murzin
(NRC KI – PNPI, Russia)
|
Dijets with large rapidity separation at CMS
|
20 min.
|
Dmitry Sosnov
(NRC KI – PNPI, Russia)
|
Diffraction processes with CMS at LHC
|
20 min.
|
Evgeny Soldatov (NRNU
MEPhI, Russia)
|
New methods of distinguishing the associated Z gamma
production
|
20 min.
|
15.30
– 17.10 Parallel section B
Olga Solovtsova (JINR,
Russia)
|
Some analytical results for the contribution to the anomalous
magnetic moments of leptons due to the polarization of vacuum via
lepton loops
|
20 min.
|
Petr Satunin
(INR RAS, Russia)
|
On photon splitting in Lorentz-invariant models
|
20 min.
|
Grigory Pivovarov
(INR RAS, Russia)
|
Skewed Sudakov Regime
|
20 min.
|
Alexey
Eskin
(SNRU,
Russia)
Alexander Gorokhov
(SNRU,
Russia)
|
Energy levels in muonic helium
Interaction of Rydberg atoms with a
structured electromagnetic field
|
20 min.
20 min.
|
Coffee
break
17.30
- 19.10 Parallel section A
Mikhail Vysotsky
(ITEP,
Russia)
|
Finite sizes of colliding particles in the equivalent photons
approximation
|
20 min.
|
Dmitry Blau
(NRC KI, Russia)
|
Direct photon production results from ALICE in pp, p-Pb, and
Pb-Pb collisions
|
20 min.
|
Essma Redouane Salah
(University of Msila, Algeria)
|
Phase Space Integration of initial state radiation in Hadronic
interaction
|
20 min.
|
Roman Riutin
(NRC KI - IHEP)
|
Exclusive central production of different states
|
20 min.
|
Alexander Borissov
(NRNU MEPhI)
|
|
|
Production of Sigma0 hyperon at LHC with ALICE
|
20 min.
|
17.30
- 19.10 Parallel section B
Olga Sukhorukova
(SNRU, Russia)
|
Hyperfine structure of P-states in muonic ions of lithium,
beryllium and boron
|
20 min.
|
Fedor Martynenko
(SNRU, Russia)
|
Effects of light-by-light scattering in the Lamb shift and
hyperfine structure of muonic hydrogen
|
20 min.
|
Viacheslav Sorokin
(SNRU, Russia)
|
Hyperfine structure of muonic mesomolecules (p d mu), (t d mu),
(t p mu) in variational method
|
20 min.
|
Yury Pismak
(SPbSU,
Russia)
|
A model of interaction of QED fields with singular background:
bound states and scattering process of Dirac particles on material
plane
|
20 min.
|
Alexander Dorokhov (JINR, Russia)
|
Proton size puzzle: current status
|
20 min.
|
September
24, 2019
Plenary
Sessions
10.00-11.25
Jie Gao
(IHEP CAS, China)
|
CEPC Status and R&D towards TDR
|
40 min.
|
Anatoly Petrukhin
(NRNU MEPhI, Russia)
|
Muon puzzle in ultra-high energy cosmic rays and possible ways
of its solution
|
40 min.
|
Coffee
break
12.00-13.30
Alexandre Lebedev
(Iowa State University, USA)
|
PHENIX Experiment Highlights
|
40 min.
|
Grigory Nigmatkulov
(NRNU MEPhI, Russia)
|
Recent STAR results from heavy-ion and polarized proton
programs
|
40 min.
|
15.30
- 17.10 Parallel section A
Larisa Bravina
(SINP MSU, Russia)
|
Anisotropic flow and vorticity in heavy-ion collisions at
energies of NICA
|
20 min.
|
Tatiana Tretyakova
(SINP MSU, Russia)
|
Exotic hypernuclear systems and heavy ion collisions
|
20 min.
|
Evgeny Zabrodin
(SINP MSU, Russia)
|
Relaxation of hot and dense nuclear matter to equilibrium at
NICA energies:hydro-like behaviour, equation of state and
viscosity to entropy ratio
|
20 min.
|
Konstantin Mikhaylov
(NRC
KI – ITEP, Russia)
|
Correlation femtoscopy at NICA energies
|
20 min.
|
Dmitry Ivanishchev
(PNPI, Russia)
|
Measurement of the neutral and charged K* mesons in the MPD
experiment at NICA
|
20 min.
|
15.30-17.10
Parallel section B
Andrej Arbuzov
(JINR, Russia)
|
Effective potential in the conformal standard model
|
20 min.
|
Roman Polezhaev (SNRU,
Russia)
|
Magnetic moment of the meson in instant-form relativistic
quantum mechanics
|
20 min.
|
Maxim Bezuglov
(JINR, Russia)
|
Methods for calculating master integrals with elliptic
structure on the example of a completely massive kite integral
|
20 min.
|
Yury Bystritskiy
(JINR,
Russia)
|
Radiative corrections at one loop level to Bhabha scattering
for Belle II experiment
|
20 min.
|
Vladimir Zykunov
(JINR,
Russia)
|
Radiative corrections for Drell-Yan process at LHC Run 3
|
20 min.
|
Coffee
break
17.30
- 19.10 Parallel section A
Peter Parfenov
(NRNU MEPhI, Russia)
|
Status of the performance studies of anisotropic flow with MPD
at NICA
|
20 min.
|
Evgeny Kryshen
(PNPI,
Russia)
|
Perspectives of thermal photon measurements in heavy ion
collisions at NICA
|
20 min.
|
Aizat Daribayeva
(JINR, Russia)
|
Time-of-Flight System of the BM@N experiment
|
20 min.
|
Yury Uzikov
(JINR, Russia)
|
Probing short-range NN correlations in the reactions 12C+p10A+
pp+N
|
20 min.
|
Alexandr Popov (Budker
INP, Russia)
|
Current results of CMD-3 detector
|
20 min.
|
17.30
- 19.10 Parallel section B
Vladimir Bytyev
(JINR, Russia)
|
Hypergeometric approach in Feynman diagram calculation
|
20 min.
|
George Prokhorov
(JINR, Russia)
|
The role of acceleration and vorticity in relativistic
hydrodynamics
|
20 min.
|
Aleksandr Ivanov
(POMI RAS, Russia)
|
On the background field method and quantum equation of motion
|
20 min.
|
Aleksandr Ivanov
(INR & MSU, Russia)
|
Infinite lattice models by an expansion with a non-Gaussian
initial approximation
|
20 min.
|
Pavel Slepov
(MI RAS, Russia)
|
Entanglement entropy in strongly correlated systems with
confinement /deconfinement phase transition and anisotropy
|
20 min.
|
September
25, 2019
Plenary
Sessions
10.00-11.25
Dmitri Peresunko
(NRC KI, Russia)
|
Overview of hadron production results from ALICE
|
40 min.
|
Viktor Riabov (PNPI,
Russia)
|
Overview of soft physics results from ALICE
|
40 min.
|
Coffee
break
12.00-13.30
Leonid Gladilin
(SINP MSU, Russia)
|
Heavy Flavor production and spectroscopy at LHC
|
40 min.
|
Lev Dudko
(SINP MSU, Russia)
|
Search for BSM contribution with the top quark production
processes
|
40 min.
|
15.30-17.15 Parallel section A
Anastasiia Kozachuk (SINP
MSU, Russia)
|
Rare radiative B-decays
|
15 min.
|
Anna Danilina
(MSU, Russia)
|
Rare four leptonic B-mesons decays
|
15 min.
|
Aleksandr Berezhnoy
(SINP MSU, Russia)
|
Bc excitations at LHC from the theoretical point of view
|
15 min.
|
Sergey Baranov
(Lebedev PI, Russia)
|
First estimates of the $B_c$ wave function from the data on the
$B_c$ production cross section
|
15 min.
|
Rajeev N
(NIT Silchar, India)
|
Impact of vector new physics couplings on
RD, RD* and RJ/ B(D,D*)l and
BcJ/l decays
|
15 min.
|
Mikhail Ivanov (JINR,
Russia)
|
Nonleptonic decays of charmed baryons
|
15 min.
|
15.30
- 17.10 Parallel section B
Dmitry Galtsov
(MSU, Russia)
|
Palatini non-minimal gravity theories
|
20 min.
|
Mikhail Ivanov
(IAS, Princeton, USA)
|
Non-perturbative probability distribution function for
cosmological counts in cells
|
20 min.
|
Victor Berezin
(INR RAS, Russia)
|
On the surface terms in the action integrals for the
Horndeski-like theories and the equations of motion for thin
shells
|
20 min.
|
Sergey Larin
(INR RAS, Russia)
|
Renormalizable and unitary model of quantum gravity
|
20 min.
|
Coffee
break
17.30-19.10
Parallel section A
Dmitrii Pereima
(ITEP NRC KI, Russia)
|
Search for new decays of the _b^0-baryon at the LHCb experiment
|
20 min.
|
Viacheslav Matiunin
(ITEP NRC KI, Russia)
|
Recent LHCb results on charm and charmonium spectroscopy
|
20 min.
|
|
|
|
Viacheslav Bunichev
(SINP MSU, Russia)
|
Differences in fully differential production cross section and
decay width of polarized top-quark depending on various anomalous
Wtb couplings.
|
15 min.
|
Anastasiia Kozachuk (SINP
MSU, Russia)
|
Combining direct and indirect constraints on anomalous tWb
couplings
|
15 min.
|
Alexey Baskakov
(SINP MSU, Russia)
|
Model
independent top quark width measurement using a combination of
resonant and nonresonant cross sections.
|
15 min.
|
Georgii Vorotnikov
(SINP MSU, Russia)
|
Probing anomalous off-shell electroweak couplings of the top
quark
|
15 min.
|
17.30-19.10
Parallel section B
Elena Arbuzova
(Dubna SU and Novosibirsk SU, Russia)
|
Revival
of supersymmetric dark matter
|
20 min.
|
Vladimir Kuksa
(SFU, Russia)
|
Scenarios with hadronic Dark Matter
|
20 min.
|
Vitaly Beylin
(SFU, Russia)
|
Signals of Dark Matter in hypercolor vectorlike model
|
20 min.
|
Maxim Bezuglov
(JINR, Russia)
|
Some
manifestations of heavy hyperpions as the DM carriers
|
20 min.
|
Airat Kamaletdinov
(NRNU MEPhI, INPhE, Russia)
|
Cosmological
analysis of possibility to constrain SIMP-like dark matter models
|
20 min.
|
September
26, 2019
Excursion,
Informal Discussions
September
27, 2019
Plenary
Sessions
10.00-11.25
Maxim Khlopov
(IP SFEDU & MEPHI, Russia)
|
Cosmoparticle physics of dark matter
|
40 min.
|
Vasily Neznamov
(RFNC-VNIIEF, Russia)
|
Quantum mechanics of stationary states of particles in external
singular spherically and axially symmetric gravitational fields
|
40 min.
|
Coffee
break
12.00-13.30
Bruce Mellado (University of the Wittwatersrand and iThemba
LABS, South Africa)
|
Interpretation of multi-lepton anomalies at the LHC
|
40 min.
|
Vladimir Petrov
(IHEP NRC KI, Russia)
|
Forward Physics at LHC: Theory and Experiment
|
40 min.
|
15.30
- 17.10 Parallel section A
Elena Solovieva
(Lebedev PI RAS, Russia)
|
Latest results in charmed baryons spectroscopy
|
20 min.
|
Olga Boiarkina
(MSU, Russia)
|
A review on rare B-meson decays
|
20 min.
|
Pavel Krokovny
(NSU, Russia)
|
Lepton Flavour Universality tests at LHCb
|
15 min.
|
Dmitri Melikhov
(SINP
MSU, Russia)
|
Quark-hadron
duality for correlators involving exotic multiquark currents
|
15 min.
|
Alexandr Pimikov
(IMP CAS, China)
|
Exotic glueballs and pentaquarks in QCD Sum Rules
|
15 min.
|
Sergey Mikhailov
(BLTP
JINR, Russia)
|
Dispersion
relations in conjunction with the renormalization group: QCD
calculations of pion-photon transition form factor
|
15 min.
|
15.30
- 17.10 Parallel section B
Nikolay Nikitin
(MSU, Russia)
|
Test of macrorealism concept with the Leggett-Garg inequality
in Wigner form
|
20 min.
|
Mark Shleenkov (SNRU,
Russia)
|
Path-integral approach to the electromagnetic vacuum
description
|
20 min.
|
Yana Degtyareva (SNRU,
Russia)
|
Calculation of the probability of quantum transitions in the
system by the method of functional integration
|
20 min.
|
Alexander Biryukov (SNRU,
Russia)
|
Equations of quantum theory in the space of randomly joint
quantum events
|
20 min.
|
Coffee
break
17.30
- 19.10 Parallel section A
Alexander Snigirev
(SINP
MSU, Russia)
|
Anisotropy of thermal photons and dileptons
|
20 min.
|
Maxim Malyshev
(SINP MSU, Russia)
|
Production of prompt photons associated
with jets at LHC in the TMD gluon framework
|
20 min.
|
Mikhail Malyshev
(NRC KI – PNPI, Russia)
|
The semiphenomenological effective Hamiltonian of QCD on the
light front
|
20 min.
|
Kristina Rannu
(PFU,
Russia)
|
Cornell
potential for anisotropic QGP with non-zero chemical potential
|
20 min.
|
Roman Zhokhov (NRC KI IHEP, Russia)
|
Dualities
of the QCD phase diagram with chiral imbalance
|
20 min.
|
17.30
- 19.10 Parallel section B
Sergey Godunov
(ITEP,
Russia)
|
Quasistable charginos in ultraperipheral proton-proton
collisions at the LHC
|
20 min.
|
Aytadzh Allakhverdieva
(SNRU, Russia)
|
Restrictions on the parameters of the minimal Supersymmetric
Standard Model with CP-violation
|
20 min.
|
Evgenii Zhemchugov (ITEP, Russia)
|
Heavy
charged long-living particles in ultraperipheral proton-proton
collisions at the LHC
|
20 min.
|
Oleg Selyugin
(BLTP JINR, Russia)
|
Electromagnetic and gravitomagnetic structure and radii of
nucleons and pions
|
20 min.
|
Nikolay Volchanskiy
(SFEDU & JINR, Russia)
|
Two-loop kite master integral for a correlator of two composite
currents and its QCD application
|
20 min.
|
September
28, 2019
Plenary
Sessions
10.00-11.25
Irina Aref'eva
(MI RAS, Russia)
|
Theoretical studies of heavy ion collisions
|
40 min.
|
Dmitri Melikhov
(SINP MSU, Russia)
|
Charming loops in FCNC B-decays
|
40 min.
|
Coffee
break
12.00-13.30
Alexey Gladyshev
(JINR, Russia)
|
Modern status of SUSY searches
|
40 min.
|
|
|
|
Konstantin Chetyrkin (Karlsruhe
Institute for Technology, Germany)
|
Transcendental structure of multiloop beta-functions and
anomalous dimensions
|
40 min.
|
15.30
- 17.10 Parallel section A
Arkadiy Taranenko
(NRNU MEPhI, Russia)
|
Scaling properties of azimuthal anisotropy from RHIC to NICA
|
20 min.
|
Artur Durum
(NRC KI IHEP, Russia)
|
Optimization of light collection in a Shashlyk-type
electromagnetic calorimeter with projective geometry for the
NICA/MPD experiment
|
20 min.
|
Aleksey Aleshko
(MSU, Russia)
|
Study of the Drell-Jan process with the pair-production of
polarized tau leptons in collisions of polarized proton beams
|
20 min.
|
Maksym Deliyergiyev
(Institute of Physics, Jan Kochanowski University)
|
Reweighting of the total multiplicities using the Chebyshev
Type-1 linear filter and dynamical clusterization in heavy ion
collisions
|
20 min.
|
Petr Volkov
(SINP MSU, Russia)
|
Implementation of deep learning neural networks in data
analysis
|
20 min.
|
15.30
- 17.10 Parallel section B
Aleksandra Chukhnova (MSU,
Russia)
|
Neutrino evolution in dense matter and electromagnetic field
|
20 min.
|
Vadim Egorov
(SINP MSU, Russia)
|
Coherence length of neutrino oscillations in the QFT approach
in terms of plane waves
|
20 min.
|
Mridupawan Deka (JINR, Russia)
|
A New Order Parameter for the Higgs Transition inFour
Dimensional $SU(2)$ gauge+Higgs Model
|
20 min.
|
Vlada Zagorovskaya (SNRU, Russia)
|
Investigation of the properties of the Higgs fields basis
|
20 min.
|
Petr Mandrik
(NRC KI IHEP, Russia)
|
Constraints on anomalous couplings of the Higgs boson from pair
production searches
|
20 min.
|
Coffee
break
17.30
- 19.10 Parallel section A
Elena Fedotova
(SINP MSU, Russia)
|
MSSM scenarios with the light CP-odd Higgs boson
|
20 min.
|
Nikolay Volchanskiy
(SFEDU & BLTP JINR, Russia)
|
Symplectic hypercolor extensions of the SM
|
20 min.
|
Edward Rakhmetov
(SINP MSU, Russia)
|
Non-Planck scale in Kaluza-Klein theories with small extra
dimensions
|
20 min.
|
Sergey Keyzerov
(SINP MSU, Russia)
|
Nonlinear interactions of the radion field
|
20 min.
|
Elza Rykova
(SNRU, Russia)
|
Invariant structures in extended Higgs sectors
|
20 min.
|
17.30
- 19.10 Parallel section B
Mikhail Dolgopolov
(TP A&ST LLC,
SNRU)
|
Electronically driven neutrons synthesis-generator with the
magneto-optical flow seal
|
20 min.
|
Mikhail Dolgopolov
(TP A&ST LLC,
SNRU)
|
Micro alloying of SiC by radioisotope
|
20 min.
|
Albina Gurskaya
(SNRU,
Russia)
|
C-beta energy converter efficiency modeling
|
15 min.
|
Alexander Ryskin
(RINGO with LMP, SNRU)
|
Neutron methods for monitoring the effectiveness of enhanced
oil recovery
|
15 min.
|
Georgy
Bashindzhagyan
(SINP
MSU, Russia)
|
Superfast silicon tracking detector
|
15 min.
|
Georgy
Bashindzhagyan
(SINP
MSU, Russia)
|
SIDR experiment: new equipment and new results
|
15 min.
|
September
29, 2019
Plenary
Session
10.00-11.30
Dmitry Gorbunov
(INR RAS, Russia)
|
New mechanism to reheat the Universe
|
40 min.
|
Igor Volobuev
(SINP MSU, Russia)
|
Description of processes passing at finite space and time
intervals in the framework of QFT
|
40 min.
|
Workshop closing
|
|
|
|
The Organizing Committee of QFTHEP'2019 applied for support to the Russian Foundation for Basic Research - Российский Фонд Фундаментальных Исследований.
Организационный комитет QFTHEP'2019 подал заявку на конкурс Российского Фонда Фундаментальных Исследований.
|
The proceedings of the QFTHEP 2019 will be published in EPJ Web of Conferences. The journal policy of publishing integrity is described here.
We would like to be sure that our proceedings will be published by the EPJ WoC by mid December of 2019 at the latest. We therefore set October 31rd, 2019 (at 23.59 CET) as a strict deadline for submissions. Contributions submitted after this date cannot be considered for publication.
Article Preparation
The length of an article as a rule should not exceed
- 15 pages for plenary talks
- 8 pages for parallel talks
The instructions for authors, as well as LaTeX macros and Microsoft Word templates, are available at the EPJ web site (See Instructions for authors here.). These instructions should be downloaded and used by the authors to prepare their papers in the EPJ format. The format of the documents is 17x25 cm one-column. Only papers written in accordance with the appropriate macro are acceptable.
License agreement
The website License agreement contains electronic file of the License agreement. Each paper must be submitted together with a signed License agreement form as well as with the necessary permissions (if it is the case) for materials taken from other sources.
Submission
Please send
- your zipped folder (name_surname) with print-ready PDF file of the manuscript, LaTeX source and all the figures
- signed and scanned License agreement form
via e-mail (use "QFTHEP2019 Proceedings" in the mail subject) to
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
with a copy to
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
.
Please take into account that:
- All contributions will be reviewed and the reports will be submitted to EPJ WoC
- According to the new rules adopted by EPJ WoC, "all articles will be checked in a plagiarism tool and any ethical misconduct will be considered very seriously".
|
QFTHEP'2019 Proceedings have been published online in EPJ Web of Conferences Volume 222 (2019). |
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
|
|